Atletas mas rápidos de la historia.
1 – Marcel Hug SUI 01:17:06 Boston 2023
2 – Ernst Van Dyk SAF 01:18:04 Boston 2017
3 – Josh Cassidy CAN 01:18:25 Boston 2012
4 – Suzuki Tomoki JAP 1:18:37 Oita 2021
5 – Masazumi Soejima JAP 01:18:50 Boston 2011
6 – Kurt Fearnly AUS 01:18:51 Boston 2011
7 – Hiroyuki Yamamoto JAP 01:19:32 Boston 2017
8 – Aaron Pike USA 1:20:02 Duluth (USA) 2022
9 – Johnboy Smith GBR 1:20:05 Duluth (USA) 2022
10 – Heinz Frei SUI 01:20:14 Oita (JAP) 1999
11 – Hiroki Nishida JAP 01:20:28 Boston 2017
12 – Kota Hokinoue JAP 01:20:52 Seoul 2013
13 – Joel Jeannot FRA 01:21:08 Boston 2004
14 – Saul Mendoza MEX 01:21:24 Oita (JAP) 1999
15 – Daniel Romanchuk USA 01:21:36 Boston 2019.
16 – Franz Nietlispach SUI 01:21:36 Boston 1999
17 – Joshua George USA 01:21:47 Boston 2017
18 – Higuchi Masayuki JAP 01:22:02 Oensingen (SUI) 2011
19 – Rafael Botello ESP 01:22:09 Boston 2017
20 – Jordi Madera ESP 01:22:10 Boston 2017
21 – Choke Yasuoka JAP 01:22:17 Seoul 2007
22 – Jim Knaub USA 01:22:17 Boston 1993
23 – Alain Fuss FRA 01:22:19 Padova (ITA) 2007
24 – Ralph Brunner DEU 01:22:19 Padova (ITA) 2007
25 – Patrick Monahan IRE 1:22:23 Duluth (USA) 2019
26 – Zhang Yong CHI 1:22:26 Dubai (EUA) 2020
27 – Denis Lemeunier FRA 01:22:31 Padova (ITA) 2007
28 – Hiroki Sasahara JAP 01:22:45 Seoul 2007
29 – Tom Sellers USA 01:22:52 Boston 1994
30 – Michel Filteau CAN 01:23:02 Duluth 2012
31 – Ryota Yoshida JAP 01:23:18 Boston 2017
32 – Aaron Gordian MEX 01:23:20 Beijing 2008
33 – Roger Puigbo ESP 01:23:22 Oita (JAP) 2007
34 – Kenji Kotani JAP 01:23:23 Oita (JAP) 2007
35 – Jun Hiromichi JAP 01:23:23 Oita (JAP) 2007
36 – Kubo Kozo JAP 01:23:24 Oita (JAP) 2007
37 – Musthapa Badid FRA 01:23:33 Boston 1993
38 – Nobukazu Hanaoka JAP 01:23:33 Oita (JAP) 2010
39 – Rawat Tana THA 01:23:41 Seoul 2019
40 – Krige Schabort SAF 01:23:44 Boston 2012
41 – Hua Jin CHI 1:23:49 Chengdu 2023
42 – Xingchuan Luo 1:23:49 Chengdu 2023
43 – Andre Viger CAN 01:23:56 Boston 1993
44 – Yoo Byunghoon KOR 01:24:00 Oita (JAP) 2018
45 – Kelly Smith CAN 01:24:04 Boston 2004
46 – Yoshida Takashi JAP 1:24:04 Oita (JAP) 2019
47 – Vladimir Kisselev RUS 01:24:13 Berlin 1999
48 – Hermin Garic USA 1:24:18 Duluth (USA) 2022.
49 – James Senbeta USA 01:24:27 Boston 2017
50 – Jetze Platz NED 01:24:28 Dubai 2023
51 – Richard Colman AUS 01:24:50 Duluth (USA) 2013
52 – Tomasz Hamerlak POL 01:24:53 Boston 2014
53 – Simon Lawson GBR 01:25:06 Boston 2017
54 – Zhuo Ma CHI 1:25:37 Chengdu 2023
55 – Graig Blanchette USA 01:25:16 Boston 1993
56 – Jon Mattern USA 01:25:18 Boston 1994
57 – Martín Velasco MEX 1:25:18 Duluth (USA) 2022.
58 – Alexey Bychenok RUS 01:25:33 Seoul 2016
59 – James Briggs USA 01:25:40 Boston 1993
60 – Thomas Gerlach DEN 01:25:51 Padova (ITA) 2006
61 – Adam Bleakney USA 01:26:03 Boston 2011
62 – Tony Iniguez USA 01:26:04 Beijing 2008
63 – Ebbe Blichfeldt DEN 01:26:19 Padova (ITA) 2006
64 – Prawat Wahoram THA 01:26:26 Oita (JAP) 2009
65 – Francisco Sanclemente COL 1:26:27 Duluth (USA) 2019
66 – Scott Hollonbeck USA 01:26:30 Boston 1994
67 – Philipe Couprie FRA 01:26:40 Boston 1998
68 – Brian Siemann USA 01:26:46 Boston 2017
70 – Hong Seok-Man Hong KOR 01:27:04 Seoul 2012
71 – Faisal Alrajehi KUW 01:27:12 Dubai (EUA) 2024
72 – Kim Gyu Dae KOR 01:27:16 Duluth (USA) 2013
73 – Evan Correll USA 1:27:19 Duluth (USA) 2022
74 – Benjamín Lucas NZ 01:27:18 Boston 1998
Women 75 – Susannah Scaroni USA 1:27:31 Duluth (USA) 2022
76 – David Weir GB 01:27:36 Berlin 2015
77 – Winfried Sigg GER 01:27:44 Berlin 1998
78 – Hideo Tanaka JAP 01:27:48 Berlin 1998
79 – Jeffrey Muralt USA 01:27:55 Boston 1993
80 – Markus Pilz GER 01:27:57 Sempach (SUI) 1992
81 – Paul Van Winkel BEL 01:28:00 Sempach (SUI) 1992
82 – Iwan Van Breemen NED 01:28:03 Sempach (SUI) 1992
83 – Keith Davis USA 01:28:03 Boston 1999
84 – Juan Ramon VEN 1:28:04 Duluth (USA) 2018
85 – Ziv Bar-Shira ISR 01:28:07 Sempach (SUI) 1992
86 – Jean-Marc Berset SUI 01:28:08 Sempach (SUI) 1992
87 – Georges Vandamme BEL 01:28:09 Sempach (SUI) 1992
88 – Kenny Herriot GB 01:28:13 Padova (ITA) 2005
89 – Allan Bergman CAN 01:28:15 Boston 2004
90 – Arco De Graaf NED 01:28:15 Sempach (SUI) 1992
Women 91 – Manuela Schar SUI 1:28:17 Boston 2017
92 – Enzo Masiello ITA 01:28:19 Sempach (SUI) 1992
93 – Eric Neitzel USA 01:28:23 Boston 1998
94 – Irek Zaripov RUS 01:28:31 Oensingen (SUI) 2007
95 – Farid Amarouche FRA 01:28:34 Boston 1993
96 – Murozuka Kazuya JAP 01:28:39 Oita (JAP) 2001
97 – Takemura Koki JAP 1:28:41 Duluth (USA) 2022
98 – Fidel Aguilar MEX 1:28:4 Duluth (USA) 2022.
99 – David Holding GB 01:28:44 Sempach (SUI) 1999
100 – Paul Wiggins AUS 01:28:45 Boston 1994
101 – Kishizawa Hiroki JAP 1:28:54 Oita 2023
102 – Fernando Sánchez MEX 1:28:53 Duluth (USA) 2023
103 – Jason Robinson USA 1:29:01 Duluth (USA) 2022.
104 – Nathan Arkley AUS 01:29:04 Oensingen (SUI) 2011
105 – Gottfried Ferchl AUT 01:29:04 Padova (ITA) 2006
106 – Ampai Sualuang THA 1H29:06 Seoul 2016
107 – Yunqiang Dai CHI 1:29:06 Chengdu (CHI) 2019
108 – Chengming Liu CHI 1:29:07 Chengdu (CHI) 2019
109 – Yaoxiong Yang CHI 1:29:08 Chengdu (CHI) 2019
110 – Jose Pulido MEX 1:29:11 Duluth (USA) 2018
111 – Ying Zhang CHI 1:29:12 Chengdu (CHI) 2019
112 – Aron Anderson SWE 01:29:11 Oensingen (SUI) 2011
113 – Jeff Adams CAN 01:29:25 Sempach (SUI) 2000
114 – Mark Ledo CAN 01:29:36 Padova (ITA) 2009
115 – Ryuichi Kawamuro JAP 1:29:35 Boston 2019
116 – Alfonso Zaragoza MEX 01:29:36 Padova (ITA) 2008
117 – Toni Nogueira USA 01:29:37 Boston 1993
118 – Thomas Frühwirth AUT 01:29:39 Boston 2017
119 – Brent Lakatos CAN 1:29:41 Berlin 2018
120 – Robert Figl DEU 01:29:42 Berlin 2002
121 – Shaoqiao Yang CHI 1:29:44 Chengdu 2019
122 – Jacob Heilveil USA 01:29:47 Boston
123 – Tristan Smyth CAN 1:29:53 Berlin 2018
124 – Eric Teurnier FRA 01:29:56 Oita (JAP) 2006